Model Number Lookup
1-877-365-6653
info@ApplianceParts365.com

Privacy policy

Privacy
Thank you for accessing the ApplianceParts365.com Website ("Site"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. We encourage you to periodically review this page to be informed of how we protect the information you disclose.


What personal information is collected?
When you visit ApplianceParts365.com your internet service provider is automatically recognized, but you cannot be identified as an individual. You are not required to provide ApplianceParts365.com with any information in order to browse the Site. ApplianceParts365.com will track use of the Site by our visitors, however, unless you sign in as a customer, such tracking will be done anonymously. If you choose to provide information in connection with your use of ApplianceParts365.com, including but not limited to, your name, email address and telephone number, this information will only be used as described in this policy.


How will the personal information I submit be used?
ApplianceParts365.com uses personal informationyou submit for the following purposes:

  • help make the Site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once
  • help you quickly find information, products and services
  • to process orders
  • to help create content that is most relevant to you
  • to ensure your shopping experience is as easy and pleasant as possible
  • alert you to new information, products and services that we offer


Disclosure of your personal information

ApplianceParts365.com does not sell or exchange any personal information of its customers with any third parties. However, ApplianceParts365.com reserves the right to cooperate with local, state and federal officials in any investigation relating to any purported illegal activity and, when required by law, regulation, and legal process or government requests, to disclose any personal information furnished by you or collected by ApplianceParts365.com to law enforcement authorities or other relevant or related third parties. Additionally, it is possible that in the future we may sell our online business. In connection with such a sale, your personal information may be transferred to a third party.


Consent
By providing information to ApplianceParts365.com you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of such personal information in the manner described in this privacy policy. You may withdraw your consent at any time by following the procedure described in the Choice/Opt-Out provision set forth below.


Cookie/Tracking Technology
ApplianceParts365.com may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. A cookie is a small file that contains information (such as your login name on ApplianceParts365.com) and is stored by your computer's browser. Cookies can help us to customize the Site to help improve visitor's online shopping experience. We do not use cookies for any other reason than to provide convenience to the visitors of ApplianceParts365.com and to improve their shopping experience.


Children
Consistent with the Federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998(COPPA), we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requesting parental consent.


Choice/Opt-Out
We may occasionally send emails to inform you of new products, services or special offers. If you would prefer not to be contacted about such special offers, products or services, please notify us of such preference using any of the contact information set forth below. Please be aware that ApplianceParts365.com will honor all opt-out requests.


Security

ApplianceParts365.com has taken measures to ensure that shopping on the ApplianceParts365.com website is a safe and enjoyable experience for our valued customers. At ApplianceParts365.com we use SSL technology, the industry standard for secure online transactions, to encrypt your personal credit information, including your credit card number, before it travels over the internet.
As a result of our use of SSL technology, placing an order with ApplianceParts365.com online is just as safe as providing your credit card number over the telephone. In the unlikely event of credit card fraud, we will work with your credit card company to resolve the issue. Typically, credit card holders are not responsible for any fraudulent charges.


Links to Other Website and Services

The ApplianceParts365.com website may contain links to other sites that are not under our control. These websites are responsible for displaying and enforcing their policies regarding privacy. We encourage you to review those policies when visiting these websites. ApplianceParts365.com bears no responsibility for linked websites or the content of any such site. These links are provided solely for the convenience and information of our visitors.


Updates to this Policy

By using the ApplianceParts365.com website, you consent to the collection and use of certain information by ApplianceParts365.com. All changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page or our home page so that you can stay informed of the information we collect and how we use it. The information in this policy can change anytime and we encourage all customers to review this policy as often as necessary.

best live chat